skip navigation

2018-19 Duffield Select Tryouts

  2018-19 Select Tryouts  Tryout Cost = $20/Hr    
   
                 
  Team   Age Group DATE LOCATION Rink TIME CONTACT PHONE
  Tyke Red  2012 Tuesday May 8  Iceplex  Blue 6:15 PM Anthony Marchese (647) 321-3702
  Minor Novice  2011 Saturday  May 12 Iceplex  Blue 11:45 AM Lino Di Lella (416) 873-1768
  Novice Black 2010 Saturday  May 12 Iceplex  Blue 12:45 PM Terry Fitzpatrick  (647) 388-5529
  Novice Gold 2010 Tuesday    May 15 Scotiabank Pond   Rink 2 7:30 PM Daniel Erlich  (647) 823-4563
  Novice White  2010 Tuesday May 15 Scotiabank Pond  Rink 2 6:30 PM Diulio Bertolo  (416) 831-5125
  Novice Silver 2010 Tuesday May 22 Scotiabank Pond  See Screen 6:00  PM John Bilotta  (416) 953-7758
  Novice Red 2010 Monday  May 14  Scotiabank Pond  Rink 2 6:30 PM Matt Dawson (416) 731-9127
  Bantam Red 2004 Tuesday  May 8 Iceplex  Green 9:00 PM Onkar Mann (416) 627-6728
  Bantam White 2004 Friday    May 11 Iceplex  Gold  7:45 PM Joe Pileggi  (416) 677-4601
  Bantam Black 2004 Tuesday    May 15 Scotiabank Pond   Rink 2 8:30 PM John Ariello  (416) 937-4035
  Minor Midget  2003 Friday May 11 Iceplex  Red 8:15 PM Frank Pietrantonio  (416) 802-5240
  Tuesday   May 15 Scotiabank Pond 

 Rink 3

8:45 PM
  Midget Jr Red 2002 Thursday May 10 Iceplex  Red 8:15 PM Mike Torelli  (416) 565-3600
  Saturday  May 12 Iceplex  Gold 1:00 PM
  Midget Jr White 2002 Tuesday   May 8 Scotiabank Pond  See Screen 8:45  PM Lou Fortini  (416) 526-4647
  Midget Sr White 2001 Monday May 14 Scotiabank Pond  Rink 2 7:30 PM Mike Raso (647) 402-9037
  Midget Sr Black 2001 Tuesday  May 15 Scotiabank Pond  Rink 3 9:45 PM Sam Buttice (416) 731-4426 
  Midget Sr Silver 2001 Saturday  May 12 Iceplex  Gold 2:00 PM Gil Ovadia (905) 334-4706
  Midget Sr Red 2001 Tuesday May 8  Iceplex  Blue 8:15 PM Rocco Cirelli  (416) 705-0306
 

Juveniles U21 -Red

Juveniles U21 Silver 

U 21  Thursday May 17 Everest  Arena See Screen 9:45 PM

Gino Cristofaro

Lucy Russo

(416) 400-1649

(647) 524-8791

  Juveniles U21 -White U 21  Wednesday May 9  Iceplex  Blue 9:15 PM Romeo Endrizzi   (416) 460-1580
  Juveniles U21 - Black  U 21  Tuesday May 8 Iceplex  Blue 9:15 PM  Josie Allen (416) 248-5332
  Monday May 14 Scotiabank Pond  Rink 2 8:30 PM